Back to All Events

Lincoln County Supervisor & Candidates Forum

  • Buedingen Center W6147 State Road 86 Tomahawk, WI 54487 (map)

All candidates in Lincoln County running for county supervisor have been invited to participate in a forum.  Ben Meyer, Newswatch 12, WJFW TV will act as moderator.

Listed below are the candidates with their response.  As responses are received the listing will be updated.

District 1: William R. Bialecki - no response

District 2: Robert Weaver - Yes

District 3: Jeremy M. Ratliff - Yes                                                                                                  

District 3: Ray Bloomer - no response                                                                                   

District 3: Tyler R. Mueller - possibly

District 4: Corey Nowak - possibly                                                                                    

District 5: Garth Swanson - no response                                                                                      

District 6: Patricia Woller - no response                                                                                        

District 7: Greta Rusch - no response                                                                                              

District 8:                                                                                                                                            

District 9: William Zeitz - no response                                                                                            

District 10: Loretta Baughan - no response

District 11: Hans Breitenmosser, Jr. - Yes

District 12: Paul Gilk - Yes

District 13:                                                                                                                                

District 14: Brian Hafeman - possibly                                                                                              

District 15: Robert J. Lee - possibly                                                                                                

District 16: Michael Loka - no response

District 17: Kevin Koth - Yes                                                                                                            

District 17: Don Nelson - no response

District 18: Patricia Voermans - Yes                                                                                                

District 18: Terry Wiese - Yes

District 19: Jule Allen - Yes

District 20 - Carl J. Vander Sanden - Yes

District 21 - Kortney Pike - no respose                                                                                            

District 22 - Bob Reichelt - no response